Class Winners 2016

2016 CLASS WINNERS

 

STUDEBAKER 1950 AND NEWER DON BUDKE 1961 HAWK
ANTIQUE CAR OPEN THRU 1929 SCOTT VAALER 1910 MAXWELL
ANTIQUE CAR CLOSED THRU 1929 BOB & SHARON PIPER 1923 AUBURN
FORD MODEL T KEVIN CONKLIN 1921 COUPE
OPEN A FORD 1928-1931 ROBERT GLAAB 1928 ROADSTER
CLOSED A FORD 1930-1931 JIM HANSEL 1930 SEDAN
PRODUCTION CAR 1930-1942 (NON F,C,M,P) JIM SAVAGE 1935 HUDSON TERRAPLANE
UTILITY VEHICLE THRU 1942 (UNDER 1T) HAROLD VAUGHN 1928 FORD ROADSTER PICKUP
FORD CAR 1932-1942 CANDY FENNER 1932 FORD COUPE
FORD CAR 1955-1965 JOHN HOWARD 1964 FORD
FORD CAR 1966-1989 LARRY & DIANA BOWLING 1972 LTD
MUSTANG OPEN 1964.5-1966 ELTON TIBBETTS 1966 MUSTANG CONVERTIBLE
MUSTANG CLOSED 1964.5-1966 SCOTT KELLEY 1966 MUSTANG HARD TOP
MUSTANG ALL 1967-1989 KATELYN NIEHAUS 1967 MUSTANG
T-BIRD 1955-1989 GARY GRIMM 1957 T-BIRD
CHEVROLET CAR 1930-1954 ROBERT RUNNER 1939 CHEVROLET MASTER DELUXE
CHEVROLET CAR 1955-1957 MICHAEL SCHUCK 1956 NOMAD
CHEVROLET CAR 1958-1968 PAUL STUBBLEFIELD 1958 CHEVROLET IMPALA
CHEVROLET CAR 1969-1989 LESTER STAGGS 1972 CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO
CAMARO THRU 1989 BOB MEYER 1969 CHEVROLET CAMARO
CORVAIR ALL MELVIN STEIGLEDER 1966 CHEVROLET CORVAIR
CORVETTE 1953-1967 MIKE HARTMAN 1963 CORVETTE
CORVETTE 1968-1977 FRED & HELEN HENDRYX 1973 CORVETTE
CORVETTE 1978-1982 TROY SCHOOLER 1980 CORVETTE
CORVETTE 1984-1989 PATTY HANDY 1989 CORVETTE
PRODUCTION CAR 1946-1953 (NON F,C,M,P) DON PAYNE 1948 BUICK
PRODUCTION CAR 1954-1959 (NON F,C,M,P,) ROBERT MORGAN 1954 HUDSON
PRODUCTION CAR 1960-1966 (NON F,C,M,P,) BILL PALIOBEIS 1960 VESPA
PRODUCTION CAR 1967-1971 (NON F,C,M,P) MARY ANN HARTMAN 1971 OLDSMOBILE 442
PRODUCTION CAR 1972-1978 ROY MILLER 1973 VOLKSWAGON
PRODUCTION CAR 1979-1989 JUD DURROUGH 1984 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS
MOPAR 1930-1963 TOM RUPP 1931 PLYMOUTH
MOPAR 1964-1989 BUTCH WEST 1973 DODGE CHALLENGER
CADILLAC 1930-1989 RONALD RUNYAN 1949 CADILLAC SERIES 62 CONVERTIBLE
PACKARD 1930-1958 JOHN & PEGGY WINTZ 1941 PACKARD 120
PORSCHE THRU 1989 LINDA SAVAGE 1973 PORSCHE 914
BRITISH SPORTS CAR THRU 1989 BOB MEYER 1980 TRIUMPH
SPORTS CARS THRU 1989 (NON VETTE, PORSCHE,
BRITISH)
DAVE HARRIS 1981 DELOREAN
PONTIAC 1930-1970 JOHN WALTON 1965 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX
PONTIAC 1971-1989 JOHN SQUIRES 1973 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX
PONTIAC FIREBIRD – ALL THRU 1989 JEFF CLARK 1979 PONTIAC TRANS AM
PONTIAC GTO 1964-1974 RAYMOND FRONCZEK 1967 GTO HARD TOP
UTILITY VEHICLES 1946-1961 (1T AND UNDER) MIKE CAPLINGER 1956 FORD F350
UTILITY VEHICLES 1962-1989 (1T AND UNDER) JACK BOWLING 1966 CHEVROLET C10 PICK UP
UTILITY VEHICLES THRU 1989 (OVER 1T) JOHN WILCOX 1968 MACK TANDEM TRACTOR
TRANSIT BUSES THRU 1989 TRANSIT OF NORTHERN KY 1950 TRANSIT BUS GMC
FIRE DEPARTMENT VEHICLES THRU 1989 SEVEN MILE FIRE DEPT 1924 GRAHAM DODGE
MILITARY VEHICLES THRU 1989 JOSEPH JENKINS 1942 WILLYS
BEST UNRESTORED VEHICLE THRU 1989 MATT GINTER 1965 CHEVROLET IMPALA
MOTORCYCLES/SCOOTERS-AMERICAN PREWAR RICK & TAMMY ULREICH 1929 HARLEY-DAVIDSON WITH SIDECAR
MOTORCYCLES/SCOOTERS AMERICAN POSTWAR
THRU 1989
RICK BALDWIN 1971 HARLEY-DAVIDSON
MOTORCYCLES/SCOOTERS IMPORTS THRU 1989 JERRY BALL 1959 BMW
BICYCLES THRU 1989 JOHN BURKART 1951 SCHWINN
OLDEST ANTIQUE SCOTT VAALER 1910 MAXWELL AA RUNABOUT
BEST OF SHOW – PREWAR KEITH VIDOUREK 1928 FORD MODEL A ROADSTER PICKUP
BEST OF SHOW – POSTWAR JERRY SNYDER 1956 FORD THUNDERBIRD